Subconscious: – Who let the dogs out? Who? Who? Who? Who? Rise and shine stinky head! Go drink your magic liquid and let’s go!

Conscious: – zZzZzZzZzZzZzZz

Subconscious: – Hellooooo? Anybody there? Wake uuuuppp! It’s a new day! Let’s do something!

Conscious: – What year is this? Oh, you again! F*** off! It’s 4 AM! It’s not morning yet. And we have no dogs. Only cats. And they don’t need to go out. They can s*** in that special place called litter. Go back to sleep!

Subconscious: – I never sleep! And that’s a song. I know we have no dogs. I’m not retarded like others. And you know who I’m talking about.

Conscious: – Yeah… you yesterday and you tomorrow. Do you plan letting me sleep or you plan pissing me off until I get up?

Subconscious: – The second one! You know me so well! I’m impressed! You’re a little less stupid than I thought you were.

Conscious: – Oh, the joy. In this case, we need to do some exercises because our belly keeps growing. And eating junk food at 10 PM doesn’t help either. It’s your fault for that!

Subconscious: – Come on! One little snack doesn’t make the difference! And I don’t wanna do exercises! Let’s watch a movie or something! Let’s check Facebook and Instagram! Let’s see what others do.

Conscious: – One little snack every day does make a difference! Our belly is the evidence. Come on! Just a few crunches and a few pushups. We need to make a habit out of this so we can improve our health and our body!

Subconscious: – That’s torture! Why do you want to torture us? We’re ok! We’d better get back to sleep instead of going through this torture! We’re fine. Let’s sleep!

Conscious: – What? You woke me up and now you want to go back to sleep? What kind of a sick bastard are you? This is torture, not the exercises!

Subconscious: – I wanted to do something fun. What you want to do doesn’t sound like fun. Now, pay attention to me: You’re gonna be sleepy! Your eyes are slowly closing! You feel more and more tired! I’m gonna count to 10 and when I get to 10 you’ll be asleep!

Conscious: – WTF? Are you trying to hypnotize me? It won’t work!

Subconscious: – 1, 2, 3, 4, 5…

Conscious: – Stop it! Let’s go and work-out!

Subconscious: – 6, 7, 8…

Conscious: – Are you deaf? Knock it off!

Subconscious: – 9, 10!

Conscious: – zZzZzZzZzZzZzZz

Subconscious: – Every. Single. Time!